Sunday, March 12, 2017

Beer's Bracket - 03/12/17 5:15PM FINAL

SEED. SCHOOL
1. VILLANOVA (31-3)
1. Kansas (28-4)
1. GONZAGA (32-1)
1. DUKE (27-8)
2. ARIZONA (30-4)
2. North Carolina (26-7)
2. KENTUCKY (28-5)
2. Louisville (24-8)
3. UCLA (29-4)
3. Oregon (28-5)
3. Baylor (24-7)
3. Florida State (25-8)
4. West Virginia (26-8)
4. Florida (24-8)
4. Notre Dame (25-9)
4. Butler (23-8)
5. Purdue (25-7)
5. IOWA STATE (23-10)
5. Virginia (22-10)
5. Cincinnati (29-4)
6. SOUTHERN METHODIST (29-4)
6. Creighton (24-9)
6. MICHIGAN (23-11)
6. Minnesota (24-9)
7. St. Mary's (28-4)
7. Wisconsin (25-8)
7. Maryland (23-8)
7. Arkansas (25-8)
8. Miami (Fla.) (21-11)
8. Virginia Commonwealth (26-7)
8. Oklahoma State (19-12)
8. Virginia Tech (22-10)
9. WICHITA STATE (29-4)
9. Dayton (23-7)
9. Northwestern (23-11)
9. South Carolina (21-10)
10. Seton Hall (21-11)
10. Xavier (21-13)
10. Michigan State (19-14)
10. Marquette (19-12)
11. MIDDLE TENNESSEE (29-4)
11. Wake Forest (19-13)
11. Vanderbilt (19-15)
11. Providence (20-12)
11. Kansas State (20-13)
11. Southern California (24-9)
12. RHODE ISLAND (23-9)
12. UNC-WILMINGTON (27-5)
12. NEVADA (28-6)
12. VERMONT (28-5)
13. E. TENNESSEE STATE (25-7)
13. PRINCETON (21-6)
13. NEW MEXICO STATE (25-5)
13. BUCKNELL (26-8)
14. WINTHROP (24-6)
14. FLORIDA GULF COAST (23-7)
14. IONA (22-12)
14. NORTHERN KENTUCKY (22-10)
15. KENT STATE (21-13)
15. TROY (19-14)
15. NORTH DAKOTA (19-9)
15. TEXAS SOUTHERN (23-11)
16. NEW ORLEANS (17-11)
16. JACKSONVILLE STATE (18-14)
16. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE (16-16)
16. CALIFORNIA DAVIS (20-12)
16. MOUNT ST. MARY'S (19-15)
16. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL (22-8)

Last Six Pack: Marquette (19-12), Wake Forest (19-13), Vanderbilt (19-15), Providence (20-12), Kansas State (20-13), Southern California (24-9)

NIT 1 Seeds: Syracuse (18-14), California (21-12), Illinois State (26-6), Clemson (17-15)
NIT 2 Seeds: Georgia (18-14), Indiana (18-15), Illinois (17-14), TCU (18-15)
NIT 3 Seeds: Houston (21-10), Monmouth (27-6), Iowa (18-14), Alabama (19-14)
NIT 4 Seeds: Texas-Arlington (23-8), Ole Miss (20-13), Utah (18-11), Brigham Young (22-11)

Beer's Bracket - 03/12/17 4:30PM

SEED. SCHOOL
1. VILLANOVA (31-3)
1. Kansas (28-4)
1. GONZAGA (32-1)
1. DUKE (27-8)
2. ARIZONA (30-4)
2. North Carolina (26-7)
2. KENTUCKY (28-5)
2. Louisville (24-8)
3. UCLA (29-4)
3. Oregon (28-5)
3. Baylor (24-7)
3. Florida State (25-8)
4. West Virginia (26-8)
4. Florida (24-8)
4. Notre Dame (25-9)
4. Butler (23-8)
5. Purdue (25-7)
5. IOWA STATE (23-10)
5. SOUTHERN METHODIST (29-4)
5. Virginia (22-10)
6. Cincinnati (29-4)
6. WISCONSIN (25-8)
6. Creighton (24-9)
6. Minnesota (24-9)
7. St. Mary's (28-4)
7. Maryland (23-8)
7. Michigan (23-11)
7. Arkansas (25-8)
8. Miami (Fla.) (21-11)
8. Virginia Commonwealth (26-7)
8. Oklahoma State (19-12)
8. Virginia Tech (22-10)
9. WICHITA STATE (29-4)
9. Dayton (23-7)
9. Northwestern (23-11)
9. South Carolina (21-10)
10. Seton Hall (21-11)
10. Xavier (21-13)
10. Michigan State (19-14)
10. Marquette (19-12)
11. MIDDLE TENNESSEE (29-4)
11. Wake Forest (19-13)
11. Vanderbilt (19-15)
11. Providence (20-12)
11. Kansas State (20-13)
11. Southern California (24-9)
12. RHODE ISLAND (23-9)
12. UNC-WILMINGTON (27-5)
12. NEVADA (28-6)
12. VERMONT (28-5)
13. E. TENNESSEE STATE (25-7)
13. PRINCETON (21-6)
13. NEW MEXICO STATE (25-5)
13. BUCKNELL (26-8)
14. WINTHROP (24-6)
14. FLORIDA GULF COAST (23-7)
14. IONA (22-12)
14. NORTHERN KENTUCKY (22-10)
15. KENT STATE (21-13)
15. TROY (19-14)
15. NORTH DAKOTA (19-9)
15. TEXAS SOUTHERN (23-11)
16. NEW ORLEANS (17-11)
16. JACKSONVILLE STATE (18-14)
16. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE (16-16)
16. CALIFORNIA DAVIS (20-12)
16. MOUNT ST. MARY'S (19-15)
16. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL (22-8)

Last Six Pack: Marquette (19-12), Wake Forest (19-13), Vanderbilt (19-15), Providence (20-12), Kansas State (20-13), Southern California (24-9)

NIT 1 Seeds: Syracuse (18-14), California (21-12), Illinois State (26-6), Clemson (17-15)
NIT 2 Seeds: Georgia (18-14), Indiana (18-15), Illinois (17-14), TCU (18-15)
NIT 3 Seeds: Houston (21-10), Monmouth (27-6), Iowa (18-14), Alabama (19-14)
NIT 4 Seeds: Texas-Arlington (23-8), Ole Miss (20-13), Utah (18-11), Brigham Young (22-11)

Monday, February 13, 2017

Beer's Bracket - 02/13/17 4PM

SEED. SCHOOL
1. GONZAGA (26-0)
1. VILLANOVA (24-2)
1. KANSAS (22-3)
1. Baylor (21-3)
2. Louisville (20-5)
2. ARIZONA (23-3)
2. NORTH CAROLINA (20-5)
2. Oregon (21-4)
3. Kentucky (20-5)
3. Florida State (21-5)
3. FLORIDA (20-5)
3. Virginia (18-6)
4. WISCONSIN (21-4)
4. West Virginia (20-5)
4. UCLA (23-3)
4. Duke (20-5)
5. Cincinnati (22-3)
5. Purdue (20-5)
5. Butler (19-6)
5. Creighton (20-4)
6. South Carolina (19-5)
6. Maryland (20-4)
6. Xavier (18-7)
6. SOUTHERN METHODIST (22-4)
7. St. Mary's (22-3)
7. Notre Dame (19-7)
7. Northwestern (19-6)
7. Minnesota (18-7)
8. Southern California (21-5)
8. Oklahoma State (15-9)
8. VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH (20-5)
8. Virginia Tech (17-7)
9. Dayton (18-5)
9. Kansas State (16-9)
9. Michigan State (15-10)
9. TCU (16-8)
10. Iowa State (15-9)
10. California (18-7)
10. Miami (Fla.) (16-8)
10. Seton Hall (15-9)
11. WICHITA STATE (22-4)
11. Wake Forest (15-10)
11. Michigan (16-9)
11. Syracuse (16-10)
11. Arkansas (18-7)
11. Providence (15-11)
12. MIDDLE TENNESSEE (21-4)
12. UNC-WILMINGTON (20-5)
12. VERMONT (22-5)
12. AKRON (20-4)
13. MONMOUTH (21-5)
13. VALPARAISO (20-5)
13. BOISE STATE (15-7)
13. BELMONT (18-5)
14. UNC-ASHEVILLE (18-7)
14. PRINCETON (14-6)
14. ARKANSAS STATE (17-7)
14. FLORIDA GULF COAST (17-7)
15. FURMAN (16-8)
15. BUCKNELL (19-7)
15. CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD (14-7)
15. NORTH DAKOTA STATE (15-8)
16. MOUNT ST. MARY'S (14-13)
16. TEXAS SOUTHERN (14-10)
16. NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL (15-6)
16. WEBER STATE (13-8)
16. NEW ORLEANS (12-9)
16. CALIFORNIA DAVIS (14-9)

Last Six Pack: Seton Hall (15-9), Wake Forest (15-10), Michigan (16-9), Syracuse (16-10), Arkansas (18-7), Providence (15-11)

NIT 1 Seeds: Tennessee (13-11), Marquette (15-10), Indiana (15-11), Clemson (13-11)
NIT 2 Seeds: Rhode Island (16-8), Pittsburgh (14-11), Ole Miss (15-10), Georgetown (14-12)
NIT 3 Seeds: Illinois State (20-5), Georgia (13-11), Georgia Tech (14-10), Ohio State (15-11)
NIT 4 Seeds: Penn State (14-12), Houston (18-7), Texas-Arlington (16-6), Alabama (14-10)

The Bottom of the NIT: Nevada (19-6), Auburn (16-9), Utah (15-8), Illinois (13-12), Texas Tech (16-9), New Mexico State (19-4), Texas A&M (13-11), Chattanooga (16-7), Iowa (14-12), College of Charleston (18-8), E. Tennessee State (18-6), Winthrop (17-6), Memphis (18-8), Richmond (15-9), Colorado (14-11), Temple (14-12)

Monday, January 30, 2017

Beer's Bracket - 01/30/17 4PM

I'm hoping to keep up with things this year... first pass is always the hardest!

Auto bids are in CAPS.  Championship: San Jose (W) / Kansas City (M) winner vs. Memphis (S) / New York (E) winner.

San Jose (W)
(1W) GONZAGA (22-0) vs. (16W) SAM HOUSTON STATE (12-6) @Salt Lake City
(8W) Marquette (14-7) vs. (9W) Virginia Commonwealth (16-5) @Salt Lake City
(5W) Notre Dame (17-5) vs. (12W) AKRON (17-3) @Buffalo
(4W) West Virginia (17-4) vs. (13W) MONMOUTH (17-5) @Buffalo
(6W) Purdue (17-5) vs. (11W) UNC-WILMINGTON (18-3) @Greenville
(3W) Virginia (16-4) vs. (14W) BUCKNELL (17-6) @Greenville
(7W) Minnesota (15-7) vs. (10W) Kansas State (15-6) @Salt Lake City
(2W) ARIZONA (20-2) vs. (15W) NORTH DAKOTA STATE (13-6) @Salt Lake City

Kansas City (M)
(1M) Kansas (19-2) vs. (16M) TEXAS SOUTHERN (11-10) @Tulsa
(8M) Arkansas (16-5) vs. (9M) Dayton (14-5) @Tulsa
(5M) CINCINNATI (19-2) vs. (12M) NEVADA (18-4) @Sacramento
(4M) UCLA (19-3) vs. (13M) VERMONT (17-5) @Sacramento
(6M) South Carolina (16-4) vs. (11M) Miami (Fla.) (14-6) / TCU (13-7) @Milwaukee
(3M) Butler (18-4) vs. (14M) E. TENNESSEE STATE (15-5) @Milwaukee
(7M) Southern California (18-4) vs. (10M) Michigan State (13-9) @Indianapolis
(2M) Louisville (18-4) vs. (15M) GEORGIA SOUTHERN (12-7) @Indianapolis

Memphis (S)
(1S) BAYLOR (19-1) vs. (16S) CALIFORNIA DAVIS (11-8) / MOUNT ST. MARY'S (11-12) @Tulsa
(8S) Southern Methodist (18-4) vs. (9S) Clemson (12-8) @Tulsa
(5S) MARYLAND (18-2) vs. (12S) NEW MEXICO STATE (18-2) @Orlando
(4S) Creighton (18-3) vs. (13S) BELMONT (15-4) @Orlando
(6S) Xavier (15-6) vs. (11S) Oklahoma State (12-8) @Orlando
(3S) Florida State (18-4) vs. (14S) RICHMOND (13-8) @Orlando
(7S) St. Mary's (19-2) vs. (10S) Georgia Tech (13-8) @Indianapolis
(2S) KENTUCKY (17-4) vs. (15S) PRINCETON (9-6) @Indianapolis

New York (E)
(1E) VILLANOVA (20-2) vs. (16E) WEBER STATE (10-7) / MORGAN STATE (8-11) @Buffalo
(8E) Virginia Tech (16-5) vs. (9E) Iowa State (13-7) @Buffalo
(5E) Florida (16-5) vs. (12E) ILLINOIS STATE (17-4) @Milwaukee
(4E) Wisconsin (18-3) vs. (13E) VALPARAISO (17-4) @Milwaukee
(6E) Duke (16-5) vs. (11E) Seton Hall (13-7) / Michigan (14-8) @Sacramento
(3E) Oregon (18-3) vs. (14E) FLORIDA GULF COAST (14-6) @Sacramento
(7E) Northwestern (18-4) vs. (10E) MIDDLE TENNESSEE (18-3) @Greenville
(2E) NORTH CAROLINA (18-4) vs. (15E) WINTHROP (14-5) @Greenville

Last Six Pack: Georgia Tech (13-8), Oklahoma State (12-8), Seton Hall (13-7), Michigan (14-8), Miami (Fla.) (14-6), TCU (13-7)

Added: None
Dropped: None

NIT 1 Seeds: Wake Forest (12-9), Tennessee (11-9), Indiana (14-8), California (15-6)
NIT 2 Seeds: Wichita State (18-4), Texas Tech (15-6), Utah (13-6), Illinois (12-9)
NIT 3 Seeds: Georgetown (12-10), Pittsburgh (12-9), NC State (14-8), Georgia (12-8)
NIT 4 Seeds: Rhode Island (13-7), Providence (14-9), Alabama (13-7), Auburn (14-7)

Moving Up: None
Moving Down: None

Top 5 First Round Individual Matchups
Game 1: (2E) North Carolina vs. (15E) Winthrop @ Greenville: Justin Jackson (18.7 PPG) / Keon Johnson (20.6 PPG)
Game 2: (4S) Creighton vs. (13S) Belmont @ Orlando: Marcus Foster (18.2 PPG) / Evan Bradds (20.9 PPG)
Game 3: (1M) Kansas vs. (16M) Texas Southern @ Tulsa: Frank Mason III (19.9 PPG) / Zach Lofton (17.8 PPG)
Game 4: (6S) Xavier vs. (11S) Oklahoma State @ Orlando: Trevon Bluiett (18.5 PPG) / Jawun Evans (18.1 PPG)
Game 5: (3S) Florida State vs. (14S) Richmond @ Orlando: Dwayne Bacon (17.2 PPG) / T.J. Cline (19 PPG)

Top 5 Potential Second Round Individual Matchups (Assumes Seeds 12 or Better Advance)
Game 1: (1M) Kansas vs. (9M) Dayton @ Tulsa: Frank Mason III (19.9 PPG) / Charles Cooke (17.4 PPG)
Game 2: (7S) St. Mary's vs. (2S) Kentucky @ Indianapolis: Jock Landale (16.8 PPG) / Malik Monk (21.7 PPG)
Game 3: (12M) Nevada vs. (4M) UCLA @ Sacramento: Marcus Marshall (21.1 PPG) / Bryce Alford (16.6 PPG)
Game 4: (10E) Middle Tennessee vs. (2E) North Carolina @ Greenville: Jacorey Williams (17.3 PPG) / Justin Jackson (18.7 PPG)
Game 5: (6S) Xavier vs. (3S) Florida State @ Orlando: Trevon Bluiett (18.5 PPG) / Dwayne Bacon (17.2 PPG)

My First & Second Round Ticket For Thursday & Saturday Games
Orlando: Evan Bradds (20.9 PPG), T.J. Cline (19 PPG), Trevon Bluiett (18.5 PPG), Marcus Foster (18.2 PPG), Jawun Evans (18.1 PPG)

My First & Second Round Ticket For Friday & Sunday Games
Greenville: Keon Johnson (20.6 PPG), Justin Jackson (18.7 PPG), Caleb Swanigan (18.5 PPG), Jacorey Williams (17.3 PPG), C.J. Bryce (16.8 PPG)

Average Distance Traveled
First & Second Round Matchups: 672 miles
Regional Matchups (Assumes Seeds 4 or Better Advance): San Jose (W): 3022 miles, Kansas City (M): 964 miles, Memphis (S): 1116 miles, New York (E): 1861 miles

The Bottom of the NIT: Texas A&M (11-9), Texas-Arlington (14-5), Ohio State (13-9), Memphis (16-6), Ole Miss (12-9), Penn State (12-10), Houston (15-7), Stanford (10-10), College of Charleston (16-6), Syracuse (13-9), Brigham Young (17-6), New Mexico (13-9), UNC-Asheville (14-7), Chattanooga (13-6), Iowa (12-10), La Salle (11-8)

SEED. SCHOOL
1. GONZAGA (22-0)
1. BAYLOR (19-1)
1. VILLANOVA (20-2)
1. Kansas (19-2)
2. ARIZONA (20-2)
2. NORTH CAROLINA (18-4)
2. Louisville (18-4)
2. KENTUCKY (17-4)
3. Florida State (18-4)
3. Virginia (16-4)
3. Butler (18-4)
3. Oregon (18-3)
4. UCLA (19-3)
4. Wisconsin (18-3)
4. West Virginia (17-4)
4. Creighton (18-3)
5. Notre Dame (17-5)
5. CINCINNATI (19-2)
5. Florida (16-5)
5. MARYLAND (18-2)
6. Duke (16-5)
6. Purdue (17-5)
6. South Carolina (16-4)
6. Xavier (15-6)
7. St. Mary's (19-2)
7. Northwestern (18-4)
7. Minnesota (15-7)
7. Southern California (18-4)
8. Southern Methodist (18-4)
8. Virginia Tech (16-5)
8. Arkansas (16-5)
8. Marquette (14-7)
9. Iowa State (13-7)
9. Dayton (14-5)
9. Clemson (12-8)
9. Virginia Commonwealth (16-5)
10. Kansas State (15-6)
10. Michigan State (13-9)
10. Georgia Tech (13-8)
10. MIDDLE TENNESSEE (18-3)
11. Oklahoma State (12-8)
11. UNC-WILMINGTON (18-3)
11. Seton Hall (13-7)
11. Michigan (14-8)
11. Miami (Fla.) (14-6)
11. TCU (13-7)
12. ILLINOIS STATE (17-4)
12. NEVADA (18-4)
12. NEW MEXICO STATE (18-2)
12. AKRON (17-3)
13. VERMONT (17-5)
13. VALPARAISO (17-4)
13. MONMOUTH (17-5)
13. BELMONT (15-4)
14. E. TENNESSEE STATE (15-5)
14. RICHMOND (13-8)
14. BUCKNELL (17-6)
14. FLORIDA GULF COAST (14-6)
15. PRINCETON (9-6)
15. WINTHROP (14-5)
15. NORTH DAKOTA STATE (13-6)
15. GEORGIA SOUTHERN (12-7)
16. SAM HOUSTON STATE (12-6)
16. TEXAS SOUTHERN (11-10)
16. WEBER STATE (10-7)
16. CALIFORNIA DAVIS (11-8)
16. MOUNT ST. MARY'S (11-12)
16. MORGAN STATE (8-11)


Sunday, March 13, 2016

Beer's Bracket 3/13 5 PM ET FINAL

I wish I had time to update this during the season.  Unfortunately, this is my first and last bracket.  It's not easy trying to pull this together last minute but I'll post it any way.  Monmouth can not possibly make the cut with 1 top 50 win, 3 losses outside of the Top 200, and a terrible SOS number.  All of my 10 and 11 seeds will probably be sweating it out except for those with automatic bids...

SEED. SCHOOL
1. KANSAS (29-4)
1. NORTH CAROLINA (28-6)
1. OREGON (27-6)
1. MICHIGAN STATE (28-5)
2. Virginia (26-7)
2. Villanova (29-5)
2. Oklahoma (25-7)
2. West Virginia (26-8)
3. Xavier (27-5)
3. Utah (25-8)
3. Miami (Fla.) (25-7)
3. Purdue (26-7)
4. Indiana (25-7)
4. Kentucky (25-8)
4. Maryland (24-8)
4. TEXAS A&M (26-7)
5. Iowa State (21-11)
5. California (23-10)
5. SETON HALL (25-8)
5. Duke (23-10)
6. Arizona (25-8)
6. Baylor (21-11)
6. Texas (20-12)
6. Iowa (21-10)
7. Notre Dame (21-11)
7. Dayton (25-7)
7. Colorado (21-11)
7. SAINT JOSEPH'S (26-7)
8. Wisconsin (20-12)
8. Providence (23-10)
8. Texas Tech (19-12)
8. Southern California (21-12)
9. Oregon State (18-12)
9. Butler (21-10)
9. CONNECTICUT (23-10)
9. Pittsburgh (20-11)
10. GONZAGA (25-7)
10. Cincinnati (22-10)
10. Virginia Commonwealth (24-9)
10. St. Bonaventure (22-8)
11. Wichita State (23-8)
11. San Diego State (23-9)
11. Michigan (21-12)
11. St. Mary's (26-5)
11. Temple (21-11)
11. ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK (26-4)
12. YALE (21-6)
12. SOUTH DAKOTA STATE (24-7)
12. NORTHERN IOWA (21-12)
12. CHATTANOOGA (27-5)
13. NC-WILMINGTON (23-7)
13. STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (23-5)
13. HAWAII (25-5)
13. FRESNO STATE (23-9)
14. STONY BROOK (24-6)
14. IONA (22-10)
14. BUFFALO (19-14)
14. MIDDLE TENNESSEE (22-9)
15. GREEN BAY (21-12)
15. CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD (21-8)
15. WEBER STATE (23-8)
15. NC-ASHEVILLE (20-11)
16. SOUTHERN (19-12)
16. HAMPTON (20-10)
16. AUSTIN PEAY (16-17)
16. FLORIDA GULF COAST (16-13)
16. FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON (17-14)
16. HOLY CROSS (14-19)

Sunday, March 15, 2015

Beer's Bracket 3/15 5 PM ET FINAL

SEED. SCHOOL

1. KENTUCKY (32-0)
1. VILLANOVA (31-2)
1. Duke (29-4)
1. WISCONSIN (29-3)
2. Virginia (29-3)
2. ARIZONA (30-3)
2. GONZAGA (31-2)
2. Kansas (26-7)
3. Maryland (27-5)
3. IOWA STATE (24-8)
3. NOTRE DAME (28-5)
3. Baylor (23-9)
4. Oklahoma (22-10)
4. NORTHERN IOWA (30-3)
4. Louisville (24-8)
4. North Carolina (24-10)
5. West Virginia (23-9)
5. Utah (23-8)
5. Arkansas (25-7)
5. SOUTHERN METHODIST (24-6)
6. Wichita State (27-4)
6. Georgetown (21-10)
6. Butler (22-10)
6. Michigan State (22-10)
7. Providence (22-11)
7. San Diego State (25-7)
7. VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH (24-9)
7. Xavier (21-12)
8. Oregon (24-8)
8. Ohio State (23-10)
8. St. John's (20-11)
8. Iowa (21-11)
9. Davidson (23-6)
9. North Carolina State (20-13)
9. Dayton (24-7)
9. Cincinnati (22-10)
10. Georgia (21-10)
10. Oklahoma State (17-13)
10. Colorado State (26-6)
10. LSU (22-10)
11. Purdue (21-11)
11. Texas (20-13)
11. Temple (23-9)
11. Boise State (23-8)
11. Indiana (20-13)
11. Ole Miss (20-12)
12. STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (25-4)
12. WOFFORD (26-6)
12. BUFFALO (22-9)
12. WYOMING (22-9)
13. VALPARAISO (25-5)
13. HARVARD (19-7)
13. GEORGIA STATE (21-9)
13. EASTERN WASHINGTON (22-8)
14. NORTH DAKOTA STATE (21-9)
14. NEW MEXICO STATE (20-10)
14. CALIFORNIA IRVINE (18-12)
14. NORTHEASTERN (23-11)
15. ALBANY (23-8)
15. BELMONT (21-10)
15. COASTAL CAROLINA (20-9)
15. UAB (17-15)
16. LAFAYETTE (19-12)
16. NORTH FLORIDA (20-11)
16. TEXAS SOUTHERN (21-12)
16. MANHATTAN (19-13)
16. ROBERT MORRIS (19-14)
16. HAMPTON (15-17)


Beer's Bracket - 03/15/15 - 11AM ET

Sadly I'm travelling so I haven't been able to update records, etc.  This is what I'm thinking right now...

If UConn wins, they knock out Ole Miss.  Otherwise, Ole Miss is the last team in and BYU is the first team out.  Either way, I have BYU OUT.  In addition, if Georgia Southern beats Georgia State:

Georgia State is removed as a 13 seed.
North Dakota State moves up from a 14 seed to a 13 seed.
Albany moves up from a 15 seed to a 14 seed.
Georgia Southern is added as a 15 seed (between Belmont and Coastal Carolina).

Might change before the end of the day:

SMU over Connecticut

SEED. SCHOOL
1. KENTUCKY (32-0)
1. VILLANOVA (31-2)
1. Duke (29-4)
1. WISCONSIN (29-3)
2. Virginia (29-3)
2. ARIZONA (30-3)
2. GONZAGA (31-2)
2. Kansas (26-7)
3. Maryland (27-5)
3. IOWA STATE (24-8)
3. NOTRE DAME (28-5)
3. Baylor (23-9)
4. Oklahoma (22-10)
4. NORTHERN IOWA (30-3)
4. Louisville (24-8)
4. North Carolina (24-10)
5. West Virginia (23-9)
5. Utah (23-8)
5. Arkansas (25-7)
5. SOUTHERN METHODIST (24-6)
6. Wichita State (27-4)
6. Georgetown (21-10)
6. Butler (22-10)
6. Michigan State (22-10)
7. Providence (22-11)
7. San Diego State (25-7)
7. VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH (24-9)
7. Xavier (21-12)
8. Oregon (24-8)
8. Ohio State (23-10)
8. St. John's (20-11)
8. Iowa (21-11)
9. Davidson (23-6)
9. North Carolina State (20-13)
9. Dayton (24-7)
9. Cincinnati (22-10)
10. Georgia (21-10)
10. Oklahoma State (17-13)
10. Colorado State (26-6)
10. LSU (22-10)
11. Purdue (21-11)
11. Texas (20-13)
11. Temple (23-9)
11. Boise State (23-8)
11. Indiana (20-13)
11. Ole Miss (20-12)
12. STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (25-4)
12. WOFFORD (26-6)
12. BUFFALO (22-9)
12. WYOMING (22-9)
13. VALPARAISO (25-5)
13. HARVARD (19-7)
13. GEORGIA STATE (21-9)
13. EASTERN WASHINGTON (22-8)
14. NORTH DAKOTA STATE (21-9)
14. NEW MEXICO STATE (20-10)
14. CALIFORNIA IRVINE (18-12)
14. NORTHEASTERN (23-11)
15. ALBANY (23-8)
15. BELMONT (21-10)
15. COASTAL CAROLINA (20-9)
15. UAB (17-15)
16. LAFAYETTE (19-12)
16. NORTH FLORIDA (20-11)
16. TEXAS SOUTHERN (21-12)
16. MANHATTAN (19-13)
16. ROBERT MORRIS (19-14)
16. HAMPTON (15-17)


Connecticut over SMU

SEED. SCHOOL
1. KENTUCKY (32-0)
1. VILLANOVA (31-2)
1. Duke (29-4)
1. WISCONSIN (29-3)
2. Virginia (29-3)
2. ARIZONA (30-3)
2. GONZAGA (31-2)
2. Kansas (26-7)
3. Maryland (27-5)
3. IOWA STATE (24-8)
3. NOTRE DAME (28-5)
3. Baylor (23-9)
4. Oklahoma (22-10)
4. NORTHERN IOWA (30-3)
4. Louisville (24-8)
4. North Carolina (24-10)
5. West Virginia (23-9)
5. Utah (23-8)
5. Arkansas (25-7)
5. Southern Methodist (24-6)
6. Wichita State (27-4)
6. Georgetown (21-10)
6. Butler (22-10)
6. Michigan State (22-10)
7. Providence (22-11)
7. San Diego State (25-7)
7. VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH (24-9)
7. Xavier (21-12)
8. Oregon (24-8)
8. Ohio State (23-10)
8. St. John's (20-11)
8. Iowa (21-11)
9. Davidson (23-6)
9. North Carolina State (20-13)
9. Dayton (24-7)
9. Cincinnati (22-10)
10. Georgia (21-10)
10. Oklahoma State (17-13)
10. Colorado State (26-6)
10. LSU (22-10)
11. Purdue (21-11)
11. Texas (20-13)
11. Temple (23-9)
11. Boise State (23-8)
11. Indiana (20-13)
11. CONNECTICUT (19-13)
12. STEPHEN F. AUSTIN (25-4)
12. WOFFORD (26-6)
12. BUFFALO (22-9)
12. WYOMING (22-9)
13. VALPARAISO (25-5)
13. HARVARD (19-7)
13. GEORGIA STATE (21-9)
13. EASTERN WASHINGTON (22-8)
14. NORTH DAKOTA STATE (21-9)
14. NEW MEXICO STATE (20-10)
14. CALIFORNIA IRVINE (18-12)
14. NORTHEASTERN (23-11)
15. ALBANY (23-8)
15. BELMONT (21-10)
15. COASTAL CAROLINA (20-9)
15. UAB (17-15)
16. LAFAYETTE (19-12)
16. NORTH FLORIDA (20-11)
16. TEXAS SOUTHERN (21-12)
16. MANHATTAN (19-13)
16. ROBERT MORRIS (19-14)
16. HAMPTON (15-17)